RDH Scharf

Liftmaster Scissor-lift Trucks

Liftmaster Scissor-lift Trucks

Product Highlights

  • Various options available including front or mid-ship seated operators compartment
  • Optional engines available incl. CAT, Cummins, Mercedes

Specifications

ModelSL500NSL600RSL800R
EngineManufacturerCAT (options available)CAT (options available)CAT (options available)
Emission regulationTier 3Tier 3Tier 3
Net power—kW (hp) @ rpm93 kW (124 hp)93 kW (124 hp)93 kW (124 hp)
Number of cylinders666
TransmissionManufacturerDana 20000 seriesDana 20000 seriesDana 20000 series
TypePowershiftPowershiftPowershift
Speeds3 forward / 3 reverse3 forward / 3 reverse3 forward / 3 reverse
AxlesManufacturerDana 113Dana 113Dana 113
BrakesTypeSAHRSAHRSAHR
DimensionsLength –tramming mm700675478412
Width mm177823052311
Height at canopy mm220023172317
Turning radius –outside mm612664747518
Platform length mm304836644572
Platform width mm168923052311
Platform area m25.28.410.6
Platform height raised mm285234434267